Home · Featured Artist · Events & Festivals  · Reviews · Interviews · Radio Guide · Links
Jazz News · Musicians · OzLatest · About us · Contact Us · Your say · Jazz Art · Disclaimer
JAZZ BLUES FUNK WORLD ACOUSTIC Mon 23/07 Tue 24/07 Wed 25/07 Thu 26/07 Fri 27/07 Sat 28/07 Sun 29/07
Sound Lounge - Sydney Improvised Music Association Seymour Centre           Eamon Dilworth Viata Album Launch 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
 
505 Cnr Perry & Cleveland Sts Surry Hills   Old School Funk and Groove 8pm Blue Wednesday Jazz Lounge 8pm Jazz Trio 8pm Mike Rivett's Bungalow (JAP) 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Tangents Album Launch + Ben Marston & Hugh Barrett + Broken Mountain 8pm  
Foundry 616 616 Harris St Ultimo Sydney Women's Jazz Collective 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Michael Gordon's Bebop Band 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
JMC Academy Showcase 8pm Beautiful Chaos + Megan & The Vegans + Locked in Lummo 8pm Wanderlust feat Miroslav Bukovsky 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Mark Ginsburg Band 8pm  
Camelot Lounge, Marrickville Road Marrickville     Melanie Oxley & Chris Abahams 8pm   Johnny G & the E Types + Steve Edmonds Band 9pm   Dahlia Dior 8pm
Lazy Bones L2 294 Marrickville Rd Marrickville     Dan Barnett Big Band 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
    Doug Williams & the Mix 8pm  
Annandale Creative Arts 81 Johnston Street, Annandale       Johnston Street Jazz 7:30pm      
Vagabond Cruises King Street Wharf 8 Darling Harbour           Jazz Cruise 12:30pm  
Unity Hall Hotel, Darling St, Balmain             Sundays Unity Hall Jazz Band 4pm Dan Barnett Big Band first Sunday monthly 4pm
Club Ashfield, 5 Charlotte St Ashfield         Bridge City Jazz Band 7:30pm    
Bald Faced Stag, 345 Parramatta Rd, Leichardt Ph 9660 7481     Blues Jam Night hosted by Jim Finn & Al Britton 8pm        
Bear Bar Haymarket   The Little Jokers 7:30pm          
Club Rocky Rockdale RSL Ph 95672720       Helen Fenton & the Sydney Sound Big Band 7:30pm last Thursday monthly      
Busby Riley Street Garage       Jazz 6pm      
Carousel Inn Hotel Woodstock Av Rooty Hills Ph 96259199       Musos Club Jam Night hosted by Jim Finn, Adam Pringle & Al Britton 8pm      
Cricketers Arms Hotel 106 Fitzroy St Surry Hills     Arthur Washington Quartet 7:30pm        
El Rocco 154 Brougham St Potts Point     Belinda Holland & Guests 7:30pm fortnightly        
Hermann's Bar Wentworth Building City Rd & Butlin Ave Darlington   Jazz Society 6pm          
InterContinental Hotel Double Bay         Bonnie J Jensen trio feat Graham Jesse & Craig Scott 8pm First Friday Monthly    
Junipers Lounge 101 Regent St Redfern   The Pocket Trio 8:30pm         Sam Barr, Monique Lysiak, Muhamed Mehmedbasic & guest 6pm
Lane Cove Country Club, Bowling & Recreation Club 151 Burns Bay Rd Lane Cove     Delta Jazz 6:45pm   Billy Burton 7pm    
Macquarie Arms Hotel 99 George St Windsor Ph 45772206            
Marrickville Golf Club, Wharf St Marrickville             Swingin Blades feat Aaron Flower 3:30pm
Mr Falcons Cnr Glebe Pt Rd & Mitchell Rd Glebe John Maddox duo 7:30pm            
South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club 558a Anzac Pde Kingsford Ph 93497555     Sydney Sound Big Band feat Helen Fenton June 13, July 11, Aug 8th, Sept 12, Oct 10th 7:30pm        
Underground 110 Spring St Bondi     Live Jazz 8:30pm        
Jazushi Cnr Devonshire & Clisdell St Surry Hills   Stan and Dan 7pm Yutaro 7pm Ted Sly Band 7pm Freefall 7:30pm Susan Gai Dowling 7:30pm  
Copyright 2003 CorporateNews P/L. All Rights Reserved.