Home · Featured Artist · Events & Festivals  · Reviews · Interviews · Radio Guide · Links
Jazz News · Musicians · OzLatest · About us · Contact Us · Your say · Jazz Art · Disclaimer
JAZZ BLUES FUNK WORLD ACOUSTIC Mon 03/04 Tue 04/04 Wed 05/04 Thu 06/04 Fri 07/04 Sat 08/04 Sun 09/04
505 Cnr Perry & Cleveland Sts Surry Hills Jazz Jam 8pm Old School Funk & Groove 8pm Blue Wednesday feat Carl Dewhurst 8pm Cyndi and the Drums + Kanga Rumba 8pm Keyim Ba 8pm Feel Good Jazz 8pm  
Foundry 616 616 Harris St Ultimo Organ Transplant feat David Theak & Carl Dewhurst 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Andrew Dickeson, Ashley Turner, John Harkins, James Doyle, Jacob Parks & Jayden Clark 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Sydney Jazz Orchestra feat Jerry Van der Slot 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
  Barney McAll and the Australian Symbiotic Improvisers Orbit 8:30pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Ten Part Invention 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
 
The Basement, Macquarie Pl, Circular Quay Ph 9251 2797 Monday Jam         Mud Morganfield (US) 9pm  
Camelot Lounge, Marrickville Road Marrickville     Renee Geyer 8pm Renee Geyer 8pm The Kites + Johnny G & the E Types 9pm Nadya & Zoran's 101 Candles Orkestra + Pape Mbaye 9pm Daniel Weltlinger + Nadia Piave 7:30pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Lazy Bones L2 294 Marrickville Rd Marrickville Daniel Hunter Quartet (FRA) 8pm   Sonic Mayhem Orchestra 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
       
Vagabond Cruises King Street Wharf 8 Darling Harbour           Jazz Cruise 12:30pm  
Unity Hall Hotel, Darling St, Balmain             Sundays Unity Hall Jazz Band 4pm Dan Barnett Big Band first Sunday monthly 4pm
Club Ashfield, 5 Charlotte St Ashfield         Bridge City Jazz Band 7:30pm    
Bald Faced Stag, 345 Parramatta Rd, Leichardt Ph 9660 7481     Blues Jam Night hosted by Jim Finn & Al Britton 8pm        
Club Rocky Rockdale RSL Ph 95672720       Helen Fenton & the Sydney Sound Big Band 7:30pm last Thursday monthly      
Busby Riley Street Garage       Jazz 6pm      
Carousel Inn Hotel Woodstock Av Rooty Hills Ph 96259199       Musos Club Jam Night hosted by Jim Finn, Adam Pringle & Al Britton 8pm      
Cricketers Arms Hotel 106 Fitzroy St Surry Hills     Arthur Washington Quartet 7:30pm        
Hermann's Bar Wentworth Building City Rd & Butlin Ave Darlington   Jazz Society 6pm          
Junipers Lounger 101 Regent St Redfern   The Pocket Trio 8:30pm The Henry Fjords 8:30pm       Sam Barr Quartet The Squares 6pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Lane Cove Bowling & Recreation Club 151 Burns Bay Rd Lane Cove     Delta Jazz 6:45pm        
Macquarie Arms Hotel 99 George St Windsor Ph 45772206            
Marrickville Golf Club, Wharf St Marrickville             Swingin Blades feat Aaron Flower 3:30pm
Mr Falcons Cnr Glebe Pt Rd & Mitchell Rd Glebe John Maddox duo 7:30pm            
New Hampton Hotel 9-15 Bayswater Rd Potts Point             Jazz trio 4pm
Park Royal cnr Day & Bathurst St Darling Harbour       John Leigh Calder & Aaron Blakey 5pm John Leigh Calder & Aaron Blakey 5pm    
Red Rattler 6 Faversham St Marrickville         The Regent Street Big Band 7:30pm    
Roseville RSL 64 Pacific Hwy Roseville Ph 94196849 Cam Atkins trio 7pm            
Underground 110 Spring St Bondi     Live Jazz 8:30pm        
World Bar 24 Bayswater Rd Kings Cross Open Mic Jazz Latin Jam 7pm weekly            
Jazushi Crn Devonshire & Clisdell St Surry Hills           Susan Gai Dowling 7pm  
Copyright 2003 CorporateNews P/L. All Rights Reserved.