Home · Featured Artist · Events & Festivals  · Reviews · Interviews · Radio Guide · Links
Jazz News · Musicians · OzLatest · About us · Contact Us · Your say · Jazz Art · Disclaimer
JAZZ BLUES FUNK WORLD ACOUSTIC Mon 19/06 Tue 20/06 Wed 21/06 Thu 22/06 Fri 23/06 Sat 24/06 Sun 25/06
Sound Lounge - Sydney Improvised Music Association Seymour Centre           Tina Harrod + Neutral Swine 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
 
505 Cnr Perry & Cleveland Sts Surry Hills   Old School Funk and Groove 8pm Blue Wednesday feat Carl Dewhurst 8pm   Moussa Diakite + Wassado 8pm Byron Mark Amalgamation 8pm  
Foundry 616 616 Harris St Ultimo Organ Transplant feat David Theak 8pm Greasy Chicken Orchestra feat Philip Johnston 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
  Brendan Clarke, Murray Jackson, Aaron Blakey & Tim Geldens 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Vivan Sessoms 8pm   David Braid & Penderecki String Quartet (CAN) 8pm
The Basement, Macquarie Pl, Circular Quay Ph 9251 2797 The Monday Jam 9pm            
Camelot Lounge, Marrickville Road Marrickville           Tijuana Taxi 7pm George Doukas + Gene Maynard Band 8pm
Lazy Bones L2 294 Marrickville Rd Marrickville Peter Koopman Trio feat Max Alduca & Tim Geldens 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Steve Hunter Band 8pm The Outside In Trio feat Andrew Dickeson, Steve Arie & Warwick Alder 8pm
EDITORS CHOICE
      Judy Bailey Jazz Connection 8pm
Vagabond Cruises King Street Wharf 8 Darling Harbour           Jazz Cruise 12:30pm  
Unity Hall Hotel, Darling St, Balmain             Sundays Unity Hall Jazz Band 4pm Dan Barnett Big Band first Sunday monthly 4pm
Club Ashfield, 5 Charlotte St Ashfield         Bridge City Jazz Band 7:30pm    
Bald Faced Stag, 345 Parramatta Rd, Leichardt Ph 9660 7481     Blues Jam Night hosted by Jim Finn & Al Britton 8pm        
Bear Bar Haymarket   The Little Jokers 7:30pm          
Club Rocky Rockdale RSL Ph 95672720       Helen Fenton & the Sydney Sound Big Band 7:30pm last Thursday monthly      
Busby Riley Street Garage       Jazz 6pm      
Carousel Inn Hotel Woodstock Av Rooty Hills Ph 96259199       Musos Club Jam Night hosted by Jim Finn, Adam Pringle & Al Britton 8pm      
Cricketers Arms Hotel 106 Fitzroy St Surry Hills     Arthur Washington Quartet 7:30pm        
Hermann's Bar Wentworth Building City Rd & Butlin Ave Darlington   Jazz Society 6pm          
Junipers Lounge 101 Regent St Redfern   The Pocket Trio 8:30pm The Henry Fjords 8:30pm       Sam Barr Quartet The Squares 6pm
Lane Cove Country Club, Bowling & Recreation Club 151 Burns Bay Rd Lane Cove     Delta Jazz 6:45pm   Billy Burton 7pm    
Leadbelly 42 King Street Newtown             Unified (SAMOA) 6:30pm
EDITORS CHOICE
Macquarie Arms Hotel 99 George St Windsor Ph 45772206            
Magpies Waitara 11-37 Alexandria Pde Waitara             The Moods 2pm
Marrickville Golf Club, Wharf St Marrickville             Swingin Blades feat Aaron Flower 3:30pm
Mr Falcons Cnr Glebe Pt Rd & Mitchell Rd Glebe John Maddox duo 7:30pm            
Park Royal cnr Day & Bathurst St Darling Harbour       John Leigh Calder & Aaron Blakey 5pm John Leigh Calder & Aaron Blakey 5pm    
Red Rattler 6 Faversham St Marrickville         The Regent Street Big Band 7:30pm    
Underground 110 Spring St Bondi     Live Jazz 8:30pm        
World Bar 24 Bayswater Rd Kings Cross Open Mic Jazz Latin Jam 7pm weekly            
Jazushi Crn Devonshire & Clisdell St Surry Hills   Jazz vs Samba 7pm Aaron Blakey 7pm Gypsy Hot Club 7pm Uptown Monk 7:30pm Susan Gai Dowling 7:30pm  
Copyright © 2003 CorporateNews P/L. All Rights Reserved.